Hero Background

Tech Specs

UniFi
UISP
Branding
10 Gbps OM3 Duplex LC Cable
10 Gbps OM3 Duplex LC Cable

UOC

Datasheet
Marketing Images
UOC
ConnectorLC-LC
Fiber mode50/125 µm
Fiber typeDuplex
Cable jacketPVC
Cable standardOM3
Insertion loss≤ 0.3 dB
PolishUPC to UPC
Jacket OD2.0 mm
Wavelength850 / 1310 nm
Jacket colorAqua
Repeatability≤ 0.1 dB
Durability≤ 0.2 dB (1,000 times mating)
Return loss≤ 50 dB
Ambient operating temperature-40 to 75° C (-40 to 167° F)
Compliance Information