Hero Background

Tech Specs

UniFi
UISP
Branding
UFiber Splitter
UFiber Splitter

UF-SPLITTER

Datasheet
Marketing Images
UF-SPLITTER-4UF-SPLITTER-8UF-SPLITTER-16UF-SPLITTER-32
Input (1) SC/APC (1) SC/APC (1) SC/APC (1) SC/APC
Outputs (4) SC/APC (8) SC/APC (16) SC/APC (32) SC/APC
Insertion Loss with Connectors 7.4 dB 10.5 dB 13.7 dB17.0 dB
Uniformity Loss 0.6 dB 0.8 dB 1.2 dB 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss 0.3 dB 0.3 dB 0.3 dB 0.3 dB
Wavelength Bandwidth 1260-1650 nm 1260-1650 nm 1260-1650 nm 1260-1650 nm
Return Loss (All Ports) 50 dB 50 dB 50 dB 50 dB
Directivity 55 dB 55 dB 55 dB 55 dB
Fiber Type G657A1 G657A1 G657A1 G657A1
Operating Temperature -40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F) -40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F) -40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F) -40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Total Length 4.06 m (13.32') 4.06 m (13.32') 4.06 m (13.32') 4.08 m (13.39')
Weight 58 g (2.0 oz) 62 g (2.2 oz 110 g (3.9 oz)160 g (5.6 oz)
Compliance Information