Hero Background

Tech Specs

UniFi
UISP
Branding
UFiber OLT
UFiber OLT

UF-OLT

Datasheet
Marketing Images
UFiber OLT
Mechanical
Dimensions442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm (17.4 x 11.2 x 1.7")
WeightWithout mounting brackets: 4.4 kg (9.7 lb)
With mount brackets: 4.5 kg (9.9 lb)
Enclosure materialSGCC steel
Hardware
Networking interface(8) GPON OLT SFP ports
(2) 10 Gbps SFP+ ports
Management interface(1) Ethernet Out-of-Band
(1) Ethernet In-Band
(1) RJ45 Serial Console port
Bluetooth
Power methodUniversal input, 100—240V AC, 50/60 Hz
Power supply(2) Hotswap AC/DC PSU
Supported voltage range100—240V AC
Max. power consumption40W (Excluding SFP modules)
Button(1) Factory reset
Ambient operating temperature-10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Ambient operating humidity10 to 90% noncondensing
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
LEDs
Power(1) Blue/white
Blinking blue: reset to default
Steady blue: system is booting
Steady white: service is ready
GPON OLT SFP(8) White
Steady/blinking white: link/activity
SFP+(2) White/gren
White:10G
Green: 1G
Steady on after link is up; blinking while active
Ethernet(1) Green
Green: 1G
Steady on after link is up; blinking while active
Software
ModeOLT GPON Core and Layer 2 Ethernet switch
VLAN4062 VLANs supported
Advanced QoSSupport 8 priority queues per user port and traffic classification
Concurrent clients1024 ONUs/ONTs registered
Ubiquiti specific featuresUISP Mobile App
Fiber
Operating wavelength
TX
RX

1490 nm
1310 nm
Line codeScrambled NRZ
Optical interface nominal bit rate
Downstream
Upstream

2488.32 Mbit/s
1244.16 Mbit/s
Physical reach20 km